Detector 7: Difference between revisions

From HelioWiki Home Page
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Lglesener
No edit summary
imported>Joliveros
Line 41: Line 41:
|-  
|-  
| 2015-Jan-07 after 14:09 UTC || 0x22 (was 0x2E)
| 2015-Jan-07 after 14:09 UTC || 0x22 (was 0x2E)
|-
| 2015-May-12 21:01:53 || 0x30 (was 0x22)
|-
| 2015-May-12 21:03:20 || 0x40 (was 0x30)
|-  
|-  
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:12, 13 May 2015

This page contains information about changes/issues for RHESSI detector 7 after the 2014 anneal. Detector updates from 2012-mid 2014 can be found here: Detector 7 anneal 2012

Notes

After the 2014 anneal, detector 7 was unsegmented. As of 11-27-2014 it has SEGMENTED

  • A tweak shortly after the anneal was completed:
 G7 front slow to 0x80 (was 0x70) after 03:40 on 2014-Aug-14.
  • 11-27-2014. G7 rear slow rates rose and the detector segmented
  • Front Fast and Front Slow thresholds were changed on January 7, 2015 at 14:20 UTC to default values. Front slow is showing very high values on the monitor rates (~900).
 G7 front slow to 0x0C (was 0x10) after 14:21 on 2015-Jan-07.
 G7 front fast to 0x22 (was 0x2E) after 14:22 on 2015-Jan-07.
  • On Jan 13 2015, we reverted the front slow thresh back to its previous value, because it was suspected that low-energy D7 events were filling up the SSR.
 15-013-19:27:21 /IDPUTABLE7 OFFSET=FRONTSLOWDAC
 15-013-19:27:36 /IDPULOAD VALUE=0x10 ; increased from 0x0C
 15-013-19:28:17 start idpu_dec_active_vigorous


D7 front slow LLD threshold history

post 2014 anneal 0x70
2014-Aug-14 after 03:40 UTC 0x80 (was 0x70)
2014-Dec-4 after 01:09 UTC 0x10 (was 0x80)
2015-Jan-07 after 14:09 UTC 0x0C (was 0x10)
2015-Jan-14 19:27:36 UTC 0x10 (was 0x0C)

D7 front fast LLD threshold history

post 2014 anneal 0x2E
2015-Jan-07 after 14:09 UTC 0x22 (was 0x2E)
2015-May-12 21:01:53 0x30 (was 0x22)
2015-May-12 21:03:20 0x40 (was 0x30)

D7 rear slow LLD threshold history

post 2014 anneal 0x30

D7 rear fast LLD threshold history

post 2014 anneal 0x45

D7 HV history

post 2014 anneal 4510 V