Tohban Report 2017-12-06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pshilaire No edit summary |
imported>Pshilaire |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attenuator operation || logic enabled | | Attenuator operation || logic enabled | ||
|- | |||
| Ref. deadtime for Att.thresholds || 18.x% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Detector problems? || See notes above. | | Detector problems? || See notes above. | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 6 December 2017
| Tohban Reports | |
|---|---|
| Start Date: | 2017 Nov 30 |
| End Date: | 2017 Dec 06 |
| Tohban: | Pascal Saint-Hilaire |
| Tohban email: | pascal@ssl.berkeley.edu |
| Next Tohban: | TBD |
| List all reports | |
Solar Activity
The Sun was very quiet this week. GOES went only once above B level (for a B1 flare).
Memory Management
Ending near 0% at end of pass set.
Spacecraft Status
Detectors 1, 3, 6 and 8 are active and taking data.
Data Gaps
No data gaps of import between Oct 9 and Oct 16th included.
= Detector issues
Some detectors seem to drop suddenly (for a few minutes) to 0% livetime from time to time...?
Spacecraft Management
| Decimation | Active/Vigorous |
| HLAT Decimation | Rear decimation |
| Night time data (fronts) | plus/minus 4 minutes from daylight |
| Night time data (rears) | plus/minus 4 minutes from daylight |
| Require extra passes? | No |
| Requirement for moving pointer? | No |
| Attenuator operation | logic enabled |
| Ref. deadtime for Att.thresholds | 18.x% |
| Detector problems? | See notes above. |